Shopkeepers in the Halbstaedt Wolost

From EditThis.info

Please enter the GRANDMA [1] number or a comment for individuals you can identify by editing this page!

The complete transcription of this section of the 1908 Forstei List can be found at [2]

Page scans of the original document: [3] [4] [5] [6]

Index Name Place of Residence GRANDMA # Comments
1 Heinrich Janz Halbstadt # This may or may not be the same person as Heinrich Heinrichow Janzen in the 1908 Halbstadt Volost landowners list
2 Dorfsgemeinde Halbstadt # not applicable
3 Johann Epp Halbstadt #
4 Hermann Neufeld Halbstadt # Could be #575783, #56293, #59560, OR OTHER. May or may not be same person as Herman Hermanow Neufeld in the 1908 Halbstadt Volost landowners list
5 Dick und Neufeld Halbstadt #
6 Heinrich Schroeder Halbstadt #
7 Jakob Loewen Halbstadt #
8 Lettkemann und Dick Halbstadt #
9 David Dick Halbstadt #
10 Maria Friesen Halbstadt #
11 Tobias Janzen Halbstadt #
12 Heinrich Wilms Halbstadt # possibly #663949 or #643002, or possibly not in Grandma
13 Franz und Schroeder Neu-Halbstadt #
14 Heinrich Braun Neu-Halbstadt # One of the two Heinrich Brauns of Neu-Halbstadt in this list is surely in 1908 Halbstadt Volost landowner's list as Heinrich Jakakowlew Braun, who might br #134002 or perhaps more likely a son of #5719
15 Heinrich Braun Neu-Halbstadt #134002, possibly might be son or grandson of #5719, however. Possibly a son (or nephew)of above Heinrich Braun.
16 Dorfsgemeinde Neu-Halbstadt # not applicable
17 Peter Ediger Neu-Halbstadt #208940, probably
18 Heinrich Lenzmann Neu-Halbstadt #
19 Johann Dick Neu-Halbstadt #
20 Hamm und Huebert Neu-Halbstadt #
21 Abraham Ediger Neu-Halbstadt #61784, possibly Might be an unknown son of #61784. #268326 is another possibility, but less likely
22 Friesen Isaac Neu-Halbstadt #
23 Hermann Lenzmann Neu-Halbstadt # Possibly #772553,#39777, #706250, #56609, or other not in Grandma.
24 Gerhard Fast Muntau #
25 Heinrich Wilms Muntau #
26 Heinrich Penner Muntau #
27 Gebrüder Penner Muntau #
28 Dirksen Muntau #
29 Gerhard Wiebe Muntau #
30 Jakob Eck Muntau #
31 Aron Friesen Muntau #
32 Wilhelm Loewen Muntau #
33 Peter Boese Tiegenhagen #
34 Heinrich Kornelsen Tiegenhagen #
35 Bernhard Wiebe Tiegenhagen #
36 Johann Konrad Tiegenhagen #346915, probably
37 Heinrich Bestvater Tiegenhagen # Probably not in Grandma
38 Abraham Friesen Tiegenhagen #
39 Jakob Kroeker Schönau #
40 Jakob Thiessen Schönau #
41 Hermann Enns Schönau #56278, probably
42 Jakob Welk Fischau #
43 Daniel Heidebrecht Fischau #518674, probably
44 Abraham Dirksen Fischau #
45 Abraham Penner Fischau #
46 Johann Wiens Fischau #
47 Wilhelm Penner Lindenau #
48 Gerhard Warkentin Lindenau #
49 Heinrich Heidebrecht Lindenau # One of the two Heinrich Heidebrechts of Lindenau in this list is probably a son of #523944
50 Neufeld und Stobbe Lindenau #
51 Heinrich Heidebrecht Lindenau #
52 Johann Enns Lindenau #
53 Martin Wiens Lindenau #
54 David Fast Lindenau #
55 David Neufeld Lindenau #
56 Nikolai Janzen Lindenau #
57 Gerhard Mandtler Lindenau #
58 Heinrich Ewert Lindenau #
59 Heinrich Stobbe Lindenau # Probably not in Grandma
60 Hermann Hamm Lichtenau #84010, probably Might be son to #84010, #84014
61 Hamm und Wiebe Lichtenau #
62 Hamm und Huebert Lichtenau #
63 Johann Janzen Lichtenau #
64 Bernhard Bergen Lichtenau #
65 Abraham Wiebe Lichtenau #
66 Jakob Kornelsen Lichtenau #
67 Wilhelm Loewen Blumenstein #
68 Jakob Riediger Blumenstein #
69 Kornelius Fast Blumenstein #
70 David Krueger Blumenstein # Probably not in Grandma
71 Gerhard Thiessen Blumenstein #
72 Heinrich Gossen Blumenstein #
73 Nikolai Daniels Muensterberg #654471, probably
74 Johann Huebert Muensterberg #
75 Heinrich Bergmann Muensterberg #
76 Isaac Wiebe Muensterberg #
77 Heinrich Nickel Muensterberg #
78 Wiebe und Co. Muensterberg #
79 Isaac Hildebrandt Muensterberg #
80 Peter Schroeder Muensterberg #
81 Salomon Klassen Muensterberg # Not in Grandma
82 Heinrich Spenst Muensterberg #
83 Isaac Dick Muensterberg #
84 Bernhard Enns Altonau #
85 Peter Janzen Altonau #
86 Erben des Matthies Altonau #
87 Johann Bergmann Altonau #
88 Franz Huebert Altonau #
89 Tobias Penner Altonau # Not in Grandma
90 Dietrich Huebert Altonau #
91 Jakob Neumann Altonau # Could be one of a number of Jakob Neumanns in Grandma, or not in Grandma
92 Johann Regier Altonau #
93 Helena Reimer Ohrloff #
94 Johann Goerzen Ohrloff #192069, possibly #192069 is a best-guess, easily worng, but possibly right.
95 Johann Goerzen Ohrloff #489929, possibly #489929 is a best-guess, easily wrong, but possibly right.
96 Abraham Fast Ohrloff #
97 Kornelius Penner Ohrloff #
98 Gerhard Peters Tiege #
99 Johann Klassen Tiege #
100 Heinrich Hamm Tiege #
101 Bernhard Wiens Tiege #
102 Gerhard Giesbrecht Tiege #
103 Gerhard Klassen Blumenort #367775. probably Might be his father #349168, but he apparently died in April 1908
104 Gerhard Dick Blumenort #133538, probably
105 Jakob Boschmann Blumenort #
106 Johann Toews Blumenort #
107 Johann Wiens Rosenort #
108 Jakob Penner Rosenort #
109 Abraham Fast Rosenort #
110 Johann Funk Tiegerweide #
111 Jakob Schellenberg Tiegerweide #
112 Peter Martens Rueckenau #463434, probably
113 Martin Hamm Rueckenau #
114 Peter Hamm Rueckenau #
115 David Fast Fuerstenwerder #
116 Peter Wilms Fuerstenwerder #
117 Isaac Berg Fuerstenwerder #
118 Witwe Wilms Fuerstenwerder #
119 Jakob Penner Alexanderwohl #
120 Peter Defehr Alexanderwohl #
121 Gerhard Fast Alexanderwohl #
122 Gossen und Dirks Gnadenheim #
123 Johann Dick Gnadenheim #
124 Abraham Fast Gnadenheim #
125 Johann Goerzen Gnadenheim #
126 Jakob Heinrichs Kleefeld #
127 Peter Wiens Kleefeld #
128 Heinrich Penner Alexanderkrone #
129 Wiens und Penner Alexanderkrone #
130 Heinrich Fast Alexanderkrone #
131 Kornelius Neustaedter Alexanderkrone #
132 Dick und Co. Alexanderkrone #
133 Abraham Dick Lichtfelde #
134 Gerhard Klassen Lichtfelde #
135 Jakob Riediger Lichtfelde #
136 Heinrich Wiens Lichtfelde #
137 Peter Dick Lichtfelde #
138 Abraham Klassen Lichtfelde #
139 Franz Janzen Neukirsch #
140 Peter Enns Neukirsch #
141 Johann Huebert Neukirsch #
142 Johann Thomsen Neukirsch #
143 Martens und Janzen Neukirsch #
144 Jakob Kroeker Neukirsch #
145 Jakob Huebert Neukirsch #
146 Jakob Hildebrandt Neukirsch #
147 Kornelius Wolf Wernersdorf # Likely a descendant of #54513
148 Kornelius Huebert Wernersdorf #
149 Heinrich Hildebrandt Wernersdorf #
150 Jakob Gossen Wernersdorf #
151 Heinrich Rosenfeld Wernersdorf # Most probably not in Grandma
152 Peter Esau Liebenau #
153 Gerhard Friesen Liebenau #
154 Johann Becker Liebenau #
155 Wilhelm Neufeld Liebenau #
156 Jakob Franz Liebenau #
157 Martin Huebert Liebenau #
158 Abraham Friesen Schoensee #
159 Jakob Dirksen Schoensee #
160 Jakob (Wintergruen) Gossen Schoensee #166229 Also in 1908 Halbstadt Volost landowners list
161 Johann Martens Schoensee #
162 Peter Wilms Schoensee #
163 Abraham Goerzen Schoensee #
164 Jakob Rennpenning Fabrikerwiese #
165 Abraham Rennpenning Fabrikerwiese #
166 Enns und Toews Fabrikerwiese #
167 Jakob Wiens Fuerstenau #
168 David Harder Fuerstenau #
169 Wilhelm Neufeld Fuerstenau #166241, possibly Probably also in 1908 Halbstadt Volost landowners list, as Wilhelm Wilhelmow Neufeld
170 Gerhard Warkentin Ladekopp #
171 Abraham Toews Ladekopp #
172 Peter Fast Ladekopp #
173 Jakob Bestvater Ladekopp # Quite probably not in Grandma
174 Diedrich Walde Ladekopp #683218, probably
175 Jakob Wiens Petershagen #
176 Johann Harder Petershagen #
177 Johann Neufeld Petershagen #
178 Peter Langemann Petershagen # Might be #345075, but we have no knowledge he was ever in Petershagen, so may not be in Grandma
179 Gerhard Epp Petershagen #
180 Gebrueder Klassen Melitopol #
181 Abraham Klassen Melitopol #
182 Jakob Warkentin Melitopol #
183 Johann Krueger Stadt Orechow #
184 Jakob Dick Stadt Orechow #
185 Abraham Reimer Gut Taschtschenak #
186 Johann Kornis Gut Taschtschenak # There are two Johann Kornis in Taschtchenak in the 1908 Halbstadt Volost landowners list
187 Jakob Lettkemann Gut Samoilowka #
188 Thiessen und Braun St. Gawri?owka #
189 Peter Dick Gut Rosenhof #65172 Also in 1908 Halbstadt Volost landowners list
190 Heinrich Epp Barwenkowo #
191 David Schroeder Pritotschnaja #171002 Also in 1908 Halbstadt Volost landowners list


Return to 1908 Forstei List

Return to Mennonite Genealogy

Your Ad Here
Personal tools